Is GREEN APPLE, MANGO FLAVORED FRUIT CHEWS, GREEN APPLE, MANGO Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Oil), Less Than 2% Of Gelatin, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Apple Juice Concentrate, Mango Juice, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Spirulina Extract (Color), Fruit Juice Concentrate (Color), Beta-Carotene (Color), Soy Lecithin.
Check GREEN APPLE, MANGO FLAVORED FRUIT CHEWS, GREEN APPLE, MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN APPLE, MANGO FLAVORED FRUIT CHEWS, GREEN APPLE, MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Trix Fruit Flavored Crispy Corn Puffs Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
GREEN APPLE, MANGO FLAVORED FRUIT CHEWS, GREEN APPLE, MANGO is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


