Is GREEN APPLE SODA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check GREEN APPLE SODA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN APPLE SODA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


