This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is GREEN BEANS WITH ROASTED GARLIC Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN BEANS, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SEA SALT, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ROASTED GARLIC, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT.

Check GREEN BEANS WITH ROASTED GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
GarlickySavorySweetSalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Pescatarian? GREEN BEANS WITH ROASTED GARLIC | Spoonful