Is Green & Black's 70% Cacao Pure Dark Chocolate Bars, Salted Caramel, 4 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- bittersweet chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bittersweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Glucose Syrup (From Wheat), Butter (Cream, Salt), Organic Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Molasses, Natural Flavor
Check Green & Black's 70% Cacao Pure Dark Chocolate Bars, Salted Caramel, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green & Black's 70% Cacao Pure Dark Chocolate Bars, Salted Caramel, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Where to buy
Green & Black's 70% Cacao Pure Dark Chocolate Bars, Salted Caramel, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


