Is Green & Blacks Hazelnut & Currant Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut
- chopped roasted hazelnuts
hazelnut
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dark chocolate (cocoa mass, raw cane sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), chopped roasted hazelnuts, currants. Organic certified. Contains soy and hazelnut. May contain milk and almond.
Check Green & Blacks Hazelnut & Currant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green & Blacks Hazelnut & Currant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


