Is Green & Blacks Milk Chocolate Thick Shell Easter Egg 165G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- certified organic organic milk chocolate: minimum cocoa solids 37
- minimum milk solids 24% cocoa
- whole milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Raw cane sugar #, whole MILK powder #, cocoa mass #, cocoa butter #, emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), vanilla extract #. # = Certified Organic ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE: MINIMUM COCOA SOLIDS 37%, MINIMUM MILK SOLIDS 24% Cocoa, Sugar, Vanilla: traded in compliance with Fairtrade Standards, total 74%. Visit www.info.fairtrade.net MAY CONTAIN NUTS..
Check Green & Blacks Milk Chocolate Thick Shell Easter Egg 165G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green & Blacks Milk Chocolate Thick Shell Easter Egg 165G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Green & Blacks Milk Chocolate Thick Shell Easter Egg 165G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


