Is GREEN & BLACK'S ORGANIC CHOCOLATE BAR 70% DARK 100 GR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- minimum cocoa solids 70%cocoa
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Cocoa mass #, raw cane sugar #, cocoa butter #, vanilla extract #. # = Certified Organic. ORGANIC CHOCOLATE: MINIMUM COCOA SOLIDS 70%Cocoa, Sugar, Vanilla: traded in compliance with Fairtrade Standards, total 100%. Visit www.info.fairtrade.netFairtrade means fairer trading conditions and opportunities for producers in developing countries to invest in their businesses and communities for a sustainable future. MAY CONTAIN NUTS, MILK.
Check GREEN & BLACK'S ORGANIC CHOCOLATE BAR 70% DARK 100 GR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN & BLACK'S ORGANIC CHOCOLATE BAR 70% DARK 100 GR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
GREEN & BLACK'S ORGANIC CHOCOLATE BAR 70% DARK 100 GR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


