Is GREEN & BLACK'S ORGANIC CHOCOLATE BAR DARK WITH TOFFEE 100 GR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- certified organic organic chocolate: minimum cocoa solids 60%cocoa
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Cocoa mass #, raw cane sugar #, toffee # (raw cane sugar #, glucose syrup #, BUTTER#, palm oil #, molasses #, natural flavouring), cocoa butter #, emulsifer (SOYAlecithin #), vanilla extract #.# = Certified Organic ORGANIC CHOCOLATE: MINIMUM COCOA SOLIDS 60%Cocoa, Sugar, Molasses, Vanilla: traded in compliance with Fairtrade Standards, total 93%. Visit www.info.fairtrade.netFairtrade means fairer trading conditions and opportunities for producers in developing countries to invest in their businesses and communities for a sustainable future. MAY CONTAIN NUTS.
Check GREEN & BLACK'S ORGANIC CHOCOLATE BAR DARK WITH TOFFEE 100 GR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN & BLACK'S ORGANIC CHOCOLATE BAR DARK WITH TOFFEE 100 GR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


