Is GREEN & BLACK'S ORGANIC CHOCOLATE BAR DARK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Dark Chocolate with Crystallised Ginger. Ingredients: Cocoa mass #, raw cane sugar #, crystallised ginger # (20%) (stem ginger #, sugar #), cocoa butter #, emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), vanilla extract #. #= Certified Organic ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE: MINIMUM COCOA SOLIDS 60%.Cocoa, Sugar, Vanilla: traded in compliance with Fairtrade Standards, total 79%. Visit www.info.fairtrade.net. MAY CONATIN NUTS,MILK.
Check GREEN & BLACK'S ORGANIC CHOCOLATE BAR DARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN & BLACK'S ORGANIC CHOCOLATE BAR DARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


