Is GREEN & BLACK'S ORGANIC CHOCOLATE BAR MILK CHOCOLATE 35 GR Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- minimum milk solids 24
- certified organic organic milk chocolate: minimum cocoa solids 37
minimum milk solids 24
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Raw cane sugar #, whole MILKpowder #, cocoa mass #, cocoa butter #, emulsifier (SOYAlecithin #), vanilla extract #.# = Certified Organic ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE: MINIMUM COCOA SOLIDS 37%. MINIMUM MILK SOLIDS 24%.Sugar, Cocoa, Vanilla: traded in compliance with Fairtrade Standards, total 74%. Visit www.info.fairtrade.netFairtrade means fairer trading conditions and opportunities for producers in developing countries to invest in their businesses and communities for a sustainable future. MAY CONTAIN NUTS.
Check GREEN & BLACK'S ORGANIC CHOCOLATE BAR MILK CHOCOLATE 35 GR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN & BLACK'S ORGANIC CHOCOLATE BAR MILK CHOCOLATE 35 GR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
About this product
Candy · Bar


