Is GREEN & BLACK'S ORGANIC CHOCOLATE BAR MILK CHOCOLATE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Raw cane sugar # , whole MILK powder # , cocoa mass # , cocoa butter # , emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), vanilla extract #.# = Certified Organic ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE: COCOA SOLIDS 37% MINIMUM, MILK SOLIDS 24% MINIMUM. Cocoa, Sugar, Vanilla: traded in compliance with Fairtrade Standards, total 74%. Visit www.info.fairtrade.netFairtrade means fairer trading conditions and opportunities for producers in developing countries to invest in their businesses and communities for a sustainable future. . MAY CONTAIN NUTS.
Check GREEN & BLACK'S ORGANIC CHOCOLATE BAR MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN & BLACK'S ORGANIC CHOCOLATE BAR MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
About this product
Candy · Bar


