Is GREEN & BLACK'S Organic Milk & Dark Miniature Bars 12X15g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • chopped roasted hazelnuts
  • chopped roasted almonds

chopped roasted hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane sugar #, cocoa mass #, cocoa butter #, whole MILK powder #, chopped roasted ALMONDS #, crystallised ginger # (stem ginger #, sugar #), currants #, chopped roasted HAZELNUTS #, glucose syrup #, emulsifier ( SOYA lecithins #), BUTTER #, palm oil #, molasses #, vanilla extract #. # = Certified Organic. ORGANIC CHOCOLATE: MINIMUM COCOA SOLIDS 70%. ORGANIC CHOCOLATE: MINIMUM COCOA SOLIDS 50%. ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE: MINIMUM COCOA SOLIDS 37%, MINIMUM MILK SOLIDS 24%

Check GREEN & BLACK'S Organic Milk & Dark Miniature Bars 12X15g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go