Is GREEN & BLACK'S Organic Milk & Dark Miniature Bars 12X15g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cane sugar #, cocoa mass #, cocoa butter #, whole MILK powder #, chopped roasted ALMONDS #, crystallised ginger # (stem ginger #, sugar #), currants #, chopped roasted HAZELNUTS #, glucose syrup #, emulsifier ( SOYA lecithins #), BUTTER #, palm oil #, molasses #, vanilla extract #. # = Certified Organic. ORGANIC CHOCOLATE: MINIMUM COCOA SOLIDS 70%. ORGANIC CHOCOLATE: MINIMUM COCOA SOLIDS 50%. ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE: MINIMUM COCOA SOLIDS 37%, MINIMUM MILK SOLIDS 24%
Check GREEN & BLACK'S Organic Milk & Dark Miniature Bars 12X15g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN & BLACK'S Organic Milk & Dark Miniature Bars 12X15g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Candy · Bar


