Is Green & Black's, Organic Vanilla White Chocolate Bar, 3.17 Oz, (Pack of 10) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic White Chocolate (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Milk, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Bean, Organic Vanilla Extract), Tree Nuts

Check Green & Black's, Organic Vanilla White Chocolate Bar, 3.17 Oz, (Pack of 10) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green & Black's, Organic Vanilla White Chocolate Bar, 3.17 Oz, (Pack of 10) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
VanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go