Is Green & Blacks Organic Ginger Dark Chocolate 90G Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane sugar #, cocoa mass #, crystallised ginger # (stem ginger #, sugar #), cocoa butter #, emulsifier ( SOYA lecithins #), vanilla extract #. # = Certified Organic

Check Green & Blacks Organic Ginger Dark Chocolate 90G against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSpicy
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go