Is Green Canderel Stevia 100 Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lactose ( Milk ), Sweeteners: Steviol Glycosides (5.74%), Sucralose (4.52%), Stabilisers: Microcrystalline Cellulose, Cross-Linked Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose
Check Green Canderel Stevia 100 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Canderel Stevia 100 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Green Canderel Stevia 100 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


