Is Green Chile Chicken and Riced Cauliflower Bowl Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK MEAT CHICKEN, RICED CAULIFLOWER, CORN, GREEN CHILE PEPPERS (GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLORING]), TAPIOCA STARCH [TO PREVENT CAKING], ONION, WATER, RED ONION, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GARLIC POWDER, SEA SALT, SPICES, WHITE VINEGAR, ONION POWDER, CHILI PEPPER (CHILI PEPPERS, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ETHOXYQUIN), CILANTRO, SALT, LIME JUICE, CORN STARCH, SUGAR.
Check Green Chile Chicken and Riced Cauliflower Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Chile Chicken and Riced Cauliflower Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS


