Is GREEN CHILE LIME Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC GARBANZO BEANS (GARBANZO BEANS, WATER, SEA SALT), ORGANIC GREEN CHILES, ORGANIC TAHINI (SESAME SEEDS), ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC LIME JUICE. LESS THAN 2%: SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC SPICES (GARLIC POWDER, CUMIN, CAYENNE, BLACK PEPPER).
Check GREEN CHILE LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN CHILE LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
CitrusSpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingSnacking


