Is GREEN CHILE LIME Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC GARBANZO BEANS (GARBANZO BEANS, WATER, SEA SALT), ORGANIC GREEN CHILES, ORGANIC TAHINI (SESAME SEEDS), ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC LIME JUICE. LESS THAN 2%: SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC SPICES (GARLIC POWDER, CUMIN, CAYENNE, BLACK PEPPER).

Check GREEN CHILE LIME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusSpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingSnacking