Is GREEN CHILE MEDIUM HEAT ENCHILADA SAUCE, GREEN CHILE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEHYDRATED MINCED ONIONS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, JALAPENO PEPPERS, MALTODEXTRIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS SOY, WHEAT), ONION POWDER, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT.
Check GREEN CHILE MEDIUM HEAT ENCHILADA SAUCE, GREEN CHILE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN CHILE MEDIUM HEAT ENCHILADA SAUCE, GREEN CHILE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Medium Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz Jar
Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can - 15 Oz
Las Palmas Sauce Enchilada Mild Can - 28 Oz
Old El Paso Sauce Enchilada Green Chile Mild Can - 10 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


