Is GREEN CHILE SPICES FOR MEDIUM CHILI PREMIUM SEASONED DICED TOMATOES IN SAUCE, GREEN CHILE SPICES FOR MEDIUM CHILI Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor including smoke
natural flavor including smoke
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes in Juice (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Less than 2% of: Salt, Green Chili Powder, Sugar, Green Bell Pepper Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Carrot Fiber, Natural Flavor Including Smoke, Ground Cumin, Jalapeno Pepper Powder, Citric Acid, Red Pepper, Cilantro, Dried Parsley.
Check GREEN CHILE SPICES FOR MEDIUM CHILI PREMIUM SEASONED DICED TOMATOES IN SAUCE, GREEN CHILE SPICES FOR MEDIUM CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN CHILE SPICES FOR MEDIUM CHILI PREMIUM SEASONED DICED TOMATOES IN SAUCE, GREEN CHILE SPICES FOR MEDIUM CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MEDIUM GREEN CHILE ENCHILADA SAUCE, MEDIUM, GREEN CHILE
Simmered red beans in medium chili sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
FIRE ROASTED ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES WITH MEDIUM GREEN CHILIES, FIRE ROASTED WITH MEDIUM GREEN CHILIES
SEASONED DICED TOMATOES & GREEN CHILIES CHILI FIXIN'S, SEASONED DICED TOMATOES & GREEN CHILIES
Las Palmas® Medium Green Chile Enchilada Sauce 10 Oz. Can
Where to buy
GREEN CHILE SPICES FOR MEDIUM CHILI PREMIUM SEASONED DICED TOMATOES IN SAUCE, GREEN CHILE SPICES FOR MEDIUM CHILI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Can


