Is SEASONED DICED TOMATOES & GREEN CHILIES CHILI FIXIN'S, SEASONED DICED TOMATOES & GREEN CHILIES Pescatarian?

Description
Offers a tangy, mildly spicy profile with a chunky-yet-saucy texture, commonly stirred into chilis, soups, casseroles, salsas, and dips to build quick, layered flavor and moisture. Reviewers often cite convenience and consistent seasoning; some mention occasional excess liquid or uneven chunk size affecting texture in certain batches across different cans.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Offers a tangy, mildly spicy profile with a chunky-yet-saucy texture, commonly stirred into chilis, soups, casseroles, salsas, and dips to build quick, layered flavor and moisture. Reviewers often cite convenience and consistent seasoning; some mention occasional excess liquid or uneven chunk size affecting texture in certain batches across different cans.
Ingredients
Tomatoes, Water, Chopped Green Chili Peppers, Less Than 2% Of: Dried Chili Pepper, Salt, Dried Garlic, Oregano, Cumin, Dried Onion, Citric Acid, Red Pepper, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavor, Cilantro.
Check SEASONED DICED TOMATOES & GREEN CHILIES CHILI FIXIN'S, SEASONED DICED TOMATOES & GREEN CHILIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONED DICED TOMATOES & GREEN CHILIES CHILI FIXIN'S, SEASONED DICED TOMATOES & GREEN CHILIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Hunt's 100% Natural Diced Tomatoes - 14.5oz
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Where to buy
SEASONED DICED TOMATOES & GREEN CHILIES CHILI FIXIN'S, SEASONED DICED TOMATOES & GREEN CHILIES is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Can


