Is GREEN CHILI BEEF JERKY, GREEN CHILI Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SEA SALT, SALT, SUGAR, FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED GREEN BELL PEPPER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CULTURED CELERY EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check GREEN CHILI BEEF JERKY, GREEN CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN CHILI BEEF JERKY, GREEN CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
About this product
Meat · Strip, Dried


