Is Green Chilli Pickle Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Chili (53%), Salt, Cottonseed Oil, Water, Spices (mustard, Fenugreek, Turmeric), Lime Pulp And Acetic Acid (acidity Regulator). Contains Statement: Mustard.

Check Green Chilli Pickle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green Chilli Pickle is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Condiment · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTangySaltyVinegary
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSide DishGarnishing