Is GREEN CIDER GREEK YOGURT, GREENS, CHIA & HEMP SEEDS, ALMONDS, APPLE & CINNAMON SMOOTHIE, GREEN CIDER Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- organic nonfat greek yogurt
organic cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SPINACH JUICE, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE, WATER, ORGANIC NONFAT GREEK YOGURT (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK), ORGANIC FUJI APPLES, ORGANIC GREEN CHARD JUICE, ORGANIC UNFILTERED RAW APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC BLANCHED ALMONDS, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC HEMP SEEDS, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC CINNAMON.
Check GREEN CIDER GREEK YOGURT, GREENS, CHIA & HEMP SEEDS, ALMONDS, APPLE & CINNAMON SMOOTHIE, GREEN CIDER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN CIDER GREEK YOGURT, GREENS, CHIA & HEMP SEEDS, ALMONDS, APPLE & CINNAMON SMOOTHIE, GREEN CIDER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


