Is GREEN CIDER GREEK YOGURT, GREENS, CHIA & HEMP SEEDS, ALMONDS, APPLE & CINNAMON SMOOTHIE, GREEN CIDER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- organic nonfat greek yogurt
organic cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SPINACH JUICE, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE, WATER, ORGANIC NONFAT GREEK YOGURT (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK), ORGANIC FUJI APPLES, ORGANIC GREEN CHARD JUICE, ORGANIC UNFILTERED RAW APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC BLANCHED ALMONDS, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC HEMP SEEDS, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC CINNAMON.
Check GREEN CIDER GREEK YOGURT, GREENS, CHIA & HEMP SEEDS, ALMONDS, APPLE & CINNAMON SMOOTHIE, GREEN CIDER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN CIDER GREEK YOGURT, GREENS, CHIA & HEMP SEEDS, ALMONDS, APPLE & CINNAMON SMOOTHIE, GREEN CIDER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


