Is GREEN CIDER GREEK YOGURT, GREENS, CHIA & HEMP SEEDS, ALMONDS, APPLE & CINNAMON SMOOTHIE, GREEN CIDER Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SPINACH JUICE, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE, WATER, ORGANIC NONFAT GREEK YOGURT (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK), ORGANIC FUJI APPLES, ORGANIC GREEN CHARD JUICE, ORGANIC UNFILTERED RAW APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC BLANCHED ALMONDS, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC HEMP SEEDS, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC CINNAMON.

Check GREEN CIDER GREEK YOGURT, GREENS, CHIA & HEMP SEEDS, ALMONDS, APPLE & CINNAMON SMOOTHIE, GREEN CIDER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetVanillaNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The GoSmoothie