Is Green Lemonade Carbonated, Lemonade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
- natural flavorings
glycerol esters of wood rosins
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, LEMON JUICE 6% (FROM CONCENTRATED JUICE), CITRIC ACID AND MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVE FRESHNESS), ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, STEVIA EXTRACT SWEETENER, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, FLAVORINGS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUM ARABIC AND GLYCEROL ESTERS OF WOOD ROSINS.
Check Green Lemonade Carbonated, Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Lemonade Carbonated, Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Where to buy
Green Lemonade Carbonated, Lemonade is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


