Is Green Curry Paste Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN CHILI, GARLIC, LEMONGRASS, GALANGAL (THAI GINGER), SALT, ONION, PEPPER, CORIANDER, CUMIN, KAFFIR LIME.

Check Green Curry Paste against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green Curry Paste is available at 6 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyCitrusHerbaceousSpicy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep