Is Green Curry Paste Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shallot, Green Chili (17%), Lemongrass (15%), Garlic (15%), Galangal (12%), Salt, Sugar, Water, Coriander Seed, Kaffir Lime Peel, Ginger, Turmeric, Pepper (0.5%), Dried Cumin, Acidity Regulator (330)

Check Green Curry Paste against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Jar, Paste

Flavor
SpicySavoryHerbalCitrusy
Texture
PasteSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepStir Fry