Is GREEN DECORATING ICING WITH BUILT-IN TIP Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial vanilla creme flavor
natural and artificial vanilla creme flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Shortening (Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Vegetable Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), Water, Artificial Flavor, Corn Starch, Salt, Meringue Powder (Corn Starch, Egg Whites, Sugar, Gum Arabic, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Citric Acid, Cream Of Tartar, Vanillin), Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Natural And Artificial Vanilla Creme Flavor, Yellow 5, Blue 1.
Check GREEN DECORATING ICING WITH BUILT-IN TIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN DECORATING ICING WITH BUILT-IN TIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Queso Mama White Queso With Diced Green Chiles
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
Annies Homegrown Rolls Cinnamon Organic with Icing - 17.5 Oz
Where to buy
GREEN DECORATING ICING WITH BUILT-IN TIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Bottle


