Is GREEN DECORATING ICING WITH BUILT-IN TIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial vanilla creme flavor
- diglycerides
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Shortening (Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Vegetable Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), Water, Artificial Flavor, Corn Starch, Salt, Meringue Powder (Corn Starch, Egg Whites, Sugar, Gum Arabic, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Citric Acid, Cream Of Tartar, Vanillin), Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Natural And Artificial Vanilla Creme Flavor, Yellow 5, Blue 1.
Check GREEN DECORATING ICING WITH BUILT-IN TIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN DECORATING ICING WITH BUILT-IN TIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Queso Mama White Queso With Diced Green Chiles
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
Annies Homegrown Rolls Cinnamon Organic with Icing - 17.5 Oz
Where to buy
GREEN DECORATING ICING WITH BUILT-IN TIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Bottle


