Is Green Dragon Energy Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- D-calcium pantothenate
- natural and artificial flavor
- taurine
- inositol
- +1 more
D-calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, TAURINE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CAFFEINE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), INOSITOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), WHITE TEA EXTRACT, NIACINAMIDE, GUARANA (Paullinia cupana) SEED EXTRACT, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, YELLOW #5, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check Green Dragon Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Dragon Energy Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


