This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is GREEN FAIRY, GARLIC GREEN PEAS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEA, PALM OIL, SALT, GARLIC, MSG, FLAVOR

Check GREEN FAIRY, GARLIC GREEN PEAS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishStir FryMeal PrepGarnishing
Pescatarian? GREEN FAIRY, GARLIC GREEN PEAS | Spoonful