Is Green Giant Artichoke Hearts 400G Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Artichoke Heart, Water, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid

Check Green Giant Artichoke Hearts 400G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green Giant Artichoke Hearts 400G is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishCooking