Is Green Giant Frozen Peaches & Cream Corn Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet, mildly creamy flavor with tender yet slightly crisp kernels; commonly steamed or microwaved and served as a simple side, stirred into soups, tossed into salads, or baked into casseroles. Customer reviews commonly note consistent texture and convenience, while some mention occasional variability in sweetness and kernel firmness between bags.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Super Sweet Whole Kernel Corn

Check Green Giant Frozen Peaches & Cream Corn against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green Giant Frozen Peaches & Cream Corn is available at 7 retailers

FortinosGrocery GatewayNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep