Is Green Giant Frozen Sweetlet Peas Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tender Young Peas

Check Green Giant Frozen Sweetlet Peas against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green Giant Frozen Sweetlet Peas is available at 7 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SweetEarthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSoup