Is Green Giant Garden Vegetable Medley Lightly Sauced Pescatarian?

Description
Lightly sauced frozen vegetable medley offers mild savory flavors and a mix of tender-crisp and softer textures; commonly microwaved or sautéed as a quick side, stirred into pastas, casseroles, or grain bowls, and used to add convenience to weeknight meals. Reviews note ease of preparation, variable seasoning, and occasional sogginess.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly sauced frozen vegetable medley offers mild savory flavors and a mix of tender-crisp and softer textures; commonly microwaved or sautéed as a quick side, stirred into pastas, casseroles, or grain bowls, and used to add convenience to weeknight meals. Reviews note ease of preparation, variable seasoning, and occasional sogginess.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Roasted Potatoes, Sugar Snap Peas, Water, Red Bell Peppers, Salt, Sugar, Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Modified Corn Starch, Garlic Powder, Parsley, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Whey Powder, Lactose, Paprika, and Annatto Extract (Color). Contains Milk.
Check Green Giant Garden Vegetable Medley Lightly Sauced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Giant Garden Vegetable Medley Lightly Sauced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Garden Vegetable
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws Vegetable and Potato Snack, Sea Salt
Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Green Pea Snacks Lightly Salted 1.25LB
Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Garden Vegetable Soup, 18.5 oz Can
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


