Is Green Giant Nibblers Corn On The Cob Mini Ears Extra Sweet - 12 Count Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Extra-sweet mini corn ears offer tender, slightly crisp kernels and a juicy bite, commonly used boiled, grilled, roasted, or skewered for appetizers and sides. Reviewers frequently note consistent sweetness and convenience of size for parties and kid meals, with occasional comments about variability in kernel tenderness across packages and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

corn

Check Green Giant Nibblers Corn On The Cob Mini Ears Extra Sweet - 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green Giant Nibblers Corn On The Cob Mini Ears Extra Sweet - 12 Count is available at 15 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking