Is Green Giant One Step Done Roasted Red Pepper Mini Yellow Potatoes Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- clarified butter
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SMALL YELLOW POTATOES, CLARIFIED BUTTER, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, DRIED ONION, DRIED TOMATO, DRIED PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Green Giant One Step Done Roasted Red Pepper Mini Yellow Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Giant One Step Done Roasted Red Pepper Mini Yellow Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
ROASTED GARLIC & ROSEMARY POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Roasted Red Potatoes & Green Beans with Parmesan Olive Oil Sauce
PEPPER STIR-FRY WITH SLICED GREEN, RED & YELLOW PEPPERS & WHITE ONIONS, PEPPER STIR-FRY
Where to buy
Green Giant One Step Done Roasted Red Pepper Mini Yellow Potatoes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


