Is Green Giant Parmesan Garden Medley Sautes 10 oz. Bag Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- part skim milk
- cheese cultures
- dried parmesan cheese
part skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yellow Carrots, Zucchini, Roasted Red Onion, Red Bell Peppers, Crimini Mushrooms, Dried Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes)
Check Green Giant Parmesan Garden Medley Sautes 10 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Giant Parmesan Garden Medley Sautes 10 oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Sunchips Garden Salsa 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Birds Eye® Steamfresh® Chef's Favorites Lightly Seasoned Asian Medley 10.8 oz. Bag
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Green Giant Parmesan Garden Medley Sautes 10 oz. Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


