Is Green Giant Parmesan Garden Medley Sautes 10 oz. Bag Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- part skim milk
- cheese cultures
- dried parmesan cheese
- enzymes
part skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yellow Carrots, Zucchini, Roasted Red Onion, Red Bell Peppers, Crimini Mushrooms, Dried Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes)
Check Green Giant Parmesan Garden Medley Sautes 10 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Giant Parmesan Garden Medley Sautes 10 oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Sunchips Garden Salsa 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Birds Eye® Steamfresh® Chef's Favorites Lightly Seasoned Asian Medley 10.8 oz. Bag
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Green Giant Parmesan Garden Medley Sautes 10 oz. Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


