Is Green Giant Parmesan Garden Medley Sautes 10 oz. Bag Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
- dried parmesan cheese
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yellow Carrots, Zucchini, Roasted Red Onion, Red Bell Peppers, Crimini Mushrooms, Dried Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes)
Check Green Giant Parmesan Garden Medley Sautes 10 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Giant Parmesan Garden Medley Sautes 10 oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sunchips Garden Salsa 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Birds Eye® Steamfresh® Chef's Favorites Lightly Seasoned Asian Medley 10.8 oz. Bag
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Green Giant Parmesan Garden Medley Sautes 10 oz. Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


