Is Green Giant Restaurant Style Veggies and Rice Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- buttermilk
- butter
- milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Broccoli, Cooked Long Grain White Rice, Onion, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Dried Garlic, Sugar, Parmesan Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Spices, Dried Onion, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Butter (cream, Salt), Whey, Buttermilk. Contains Milk.
Check Green Giant Restaurant Style Veggies and Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Giant Restaurant Style Veggies and Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


