No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 6 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Green Giant® Riced Veggies Broccoli & Cauliflower with Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 6 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Broccoli, Cauliflower, Water, Whey, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Salt, Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Ricotta Cheese (whey, Milkfat, Lactic Acid, Salt), Whey Protein Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Alginate, Annatto Extract (color), Paprika Extract (for Color). Contains Milk.

Check Green Giant® Riced Veggies Broccoli & Cauliflower with Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green Giant® Riced Veggies Broccoli & Cauliflower with Cheese is available at 2 retailers

MeijerWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Green Giant® Riced Veggies Broccoli & Cauliflower with Cheese | Spoonful