Is Green Giant Simply Steam Antioxidant Blend Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Broccoli, Carrots, Red and Yellow Bell Peppers, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder, Spices, Rice Extract, Xanthan Gum.
Check Green Giant Simply Steam Antioxidant Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Giant Simply Steam Antioxidant Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Green Giant Simply Steam Antioxidant Blend is available at 9 retailers
VonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen
Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


