Is Green Giant Sweet Potato And Cauliflower Buddha Bowl - 10.1 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cauliflower, Sweet Potato, Brussels Sprouts, Broccoli, Sauce Water, Maple Syrup, Apple Cider Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Sesame Tahini (Roasted Sesame), Sesame Seed Oil, Tamari Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Sesame Seeds, Dehydrated Garlic, Sea Salt, Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Portion Pack Roasted Chickpeas: Roasted Chickpeas, Expeller-pressed Safflower Or Sunflower Oil, Coarse Salt, Natural Vitamin E
Check Green Giant Sweet Potato And Cauliflower Buddha Bowl - 10.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Giant Sweet Potato And Cauliflower Buddha Bowl - 10.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Green Giant Riced Veggies Frozen Cauliflower - 10oz
Where to buy
Green Giant Sweet Potato And Cauliflower Buddha Bowl - 10.1 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


