Is Green Giant® Whole Mushrooms 6 oz. Jar Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

mushrooms, water, salt, ascorbic acid to maintain color

Check Green Giant® Whole Mushrooms 6 oz. Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green Giant® Whole Mushrooms 6 oz. Jar is available at 2 retailers

IGAAmazon

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SavoryEarthyUmami
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishGarnishingSoup