Is GREEN GLORY 100% JUICE, GREEN GLORY Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheatgrass juice

organic wheatgrass juice

Dietitian note

Wheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Apple Juice, Organic Pineapple Juice, Organic Spinach Juice, Organic Kale Juice, Organic Celery Juice, Organic Wheatgrass Juice, Organic Lemon Juice

Check GREEN GLORY 100% JUICE, GREEN GLORY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GREEN GLORY 100% JUICE, GREEN GLORY is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusEarthyTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie
Wheat Free? GREEN GLORY 100% JUICE, GREEN GLORY | Spoonful