Is Green Goddess Crunch Salad Kit Green Goddess Crunch, 5.2 oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • pasteurized goat milk
  • goat cheese
  • dairy
  • milk
  • cheese cultures

pasteurized goat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables: *Wild Arugula. Goat Cheese: Pasteurized Goat Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Microbial Rennet. Green Goddess Dressing: *High Oleic Sunflower, *Lemon Juice, *Red Wine Vinegar, *Tamari Sauce (Water, *Soybeans, Salt, *Vinegar), *Black Pepper, *Mustard (*Vinegar, Water, *Mustard Seed, Sea Salt, *Spices), Sea Salt, *Spices, *Onion Powder, *Garlic Powder Salad Topper: *Pumpkin Seeds, *Raisins *Organic Ingredients

Check Green Goddess Crunch Salad Kit Green Goddess Crunch, 5.2 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Green Goddess Crunch Salad Kit Green Goddess Crunch, 5.2 oz is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWhole Foods

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousTangyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepOn The Go